Apple

How much is Apple worth? – Wondering how wealthy & rich is Apple? Or maybe you’re just curious about Apple’s age, body measurements, height, weight, hair color, eye color, bra & waist size, bio, wiki, wealth and salary?

Apple
Apple
Fruit
Flowers
Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
Clade: Angiosperms
Clade: Eudicots
Clade: Rosids
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Malus
Species: M. pumila
Binomial name
Malus pumila
Miller, 1768
Synonyms
  • Malus communis Desf.
  • Malus domestica Borkh. nom. illeg.
  • M. frutescens Medik.
  • M. paradisiaca (L.) Medikus
  • M. sylvestris Mil.
  • Pyrus malus L.
  • Pyrus malus var. paradisiaca L.
  • Pyrus dioica Moench

Apple Short Bio

Apple Inc. is a US multinational company that designs and produces electronic equipment, software and online services, based in Cupertino (California, United States) and the European headquarters in the city of Cork. (Ireland) Its hardware products include the iPhone smartphone, the iPad tablet, the Mac personal computer, the portable iPod media player, the Apple Watch smart watch and the Apple TV digital media player. Among Apple’s software are the iOS, macOS, watchOS and tvOS operating systems, the iTunes multimedia content browser, the iWork suite (productivity software), Final Cut Pro X (a professional video editing suite), Logic Pro (software for audio editing on audio tracks), Xsan (software for exchanging data between servers) and the Safari web browser.

The company operated, in May 2014, more than 408 proprietary stores in nine countries, thousands of distributors (standing out the premium distributors or Apple Premium Resellers) and an online store (available in several countries) where its products are sold. products and technical assistance is provided. According to Fortune magazine, Apple was the most admired company in the world between 2008 and 2012. In 2015, it became the most valuable company in the world according to the BrandZ index, reaching 247,000 million euros in value. < / p>

More Facts about Apple

The Apple’s statistics like age, body measurements, height, weight, bio, wiki, net worth posted above have been gathered from a lot of credible websites and online sources. But, there are a few factors that will affect the statistics, so, the above figures may not be 100% accurate.

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker